Menu UF Health Home Menu
 

Student Leadership

images2013‐2014 Student Leadership & Organization Representatives

 


Student Class

Officers

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

Officer Duties
Class President Lauren Dupre Mikey Yuan Jon Scott Asher Adamec
Class Vice President Edward Cronauer Ann Hoang Suzanna McAninley Kelsey Cronauer
Class Treasurer Rajiv Kalra Olga Luaces Rachel Killam Alison Novakovic
Class Secretary Alexandra Best James Nguyen Sagir Patel Brianna Bailey
Class Historian Danielle AntalJessica Biggs

Danny Kalash

Jessica Kraich

Courtney Worlinsky

Abby TongcoAnn Ho

Ann Hoang

Ashley Tate

Alex Samuel

Ali Yazback

Stephanie KailingTirzah Brittlebank

Alicia Millan‐Morales

Matthew DavidsonOmar Alkorek

Alex Spinuso

Rosa Wu

Class Social Chairs Deborah LowryStacey Nedrud

Angel Vasquez

Courtney Worlinsky

Linda Yang

Sarah ArringtonGin Do Paul MartinClaire Rosebrough

Eva Dupay

Gina NicolosoJensen Walker
Community Service Chair Magda AbdelFattah Shelly Taylor Stephen Obeng Olivia Bassily
Fundraising Coordinators Marcela SolarteJoseph Sorrentino Ann HoangPatrick Lolo Jillian PortoYesha Patel Kristyn HealeyMichael Gaffney
FACULTY CLASS ADVISOR Dr. Indraneel Bhattacharyya Dr. Deborah Dilbone Dr. Marc Ottenga Dr. Pamela Sandow

Committees

 

Admissions Maryam Rostami (Primary)Jesse Alonso (Alternate) Jacqueline Garcia (Primary)Shawn Bullard
(Alternate)
Natasja Isaacs (Primary)Melissa Dixon (Alternate)
Clinical Affairs Valentina Espinosa Nina Guba Zachary Jin
Curriculum Haley Freymiller Marnie Yanes Natasja Issacs
Student Affairs Ann Sagstetter Ralee Spooner Matt Novak Damone Weaver
Student Performance Evaluation (SPEC) Jessica Biggs Matthew McAndrew Karin Schey
Wellness Advisory Council Sunny Patel Ashley Baptiste Alexis MeyersJustin Smith Rosa WuAdrienne Fetner

Organization and Position

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

AADR Florida Student Research Group (AADR FL SRG)

President Nina Guba
Vice President Vikash Dahya
Secretary Ralee Spooner
Treasurer Mauricia Brown
Historian Kim Dennis Paula Cohen
Representatives Ann Decker,Megan Brunner Jacqueline Garcia,Camilla Miskovich Nourhan Abdel‐Rahim,Stephen Obeng Kyulim Lee,Martin Lalama
FACULTY ADVISOR - Shannon Wallet

Alpha Omega Beta Chapter

President  Daniel Sabra
Vice President  Johnny Williams
Secretary  Tai Wai Chan
Treasurer  Joshua Cline
FACULTY ADVISOR - Dr. Scott Tomar

American Association of Public Health Dentists

President
Secretary
Treasurer
Community Service Coordinator
Historians
FACULTY ADVISOR -

American Association of Women Dentists (AAWD)

President Camie Miskovich
Vice President Camilla Savardi
Secretary Jackie Dorociak
Treasurer Rachel Killam
Community Service Coordinator Claire Rosebrough
Events Coordinator Mauricia Brown
Fundraising Coordinator
Lunch n’ Learn Stephanie Archbold
Service Chair Ashley Tate
Historian Michelle Goodman
 FACULTY ADVISOR - Dr. Susan Nimmo

Organization and Position

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

American Student Dental Association

President Desmond Foster
Vice President Jacqueline Garcia.Ann Hoang
Executive Secretary Courtney Sargent
Treasurer Camilla Miskovich
Special Events Coordinator Sara Spear
Webmaster Ashley Baptiste
Community Service Director Alex Samuel
Legislative Liaisons Frank Berdos,Saimon Ramos
Membership Coordinator Alexis Meyers
Pre-Dental Chairs Shelly Taylor Kyle Losin
Fundraising Coordinators Evelyn Ramirez Ramzy Lotfi
Lunch & Learn Coordinators Karin Schey,Eugenia Timofeev
Newsletter Chairs Michelle Goodman,Joana Halilaj
Social Chairs John Farah Patrick Fitzgerald
FACULTY ADVISOR - Dr. Sam Low

Big/Little Committee

Coordinator Melissa Dixon
Members Eva Dupay,Stephanni Kailing,

Stephen Obeng,

Gayathri Raju,

Kira Santos

Organization and Position

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

Christian Dental Society

President  Abigail Tongco
Vice Presidents Guneshi De Mel,Alex Samuel
Secretary Rachel Killam
Treasurer Sergio Jacas
Historian Ramzy Lotfi
Social Chairs Ramzy Lotfi,Justin Smith
CMDA Liaison Kenton Brandimore
GCM Officers Sergio Jacas,Corina Murzi,

Abigail Tongco

Guatemala Mission Trip Officers Rachel Killam,Ramzy Lotfi,

Caroline Truong

FACULTY ADVISOR - Dr. Christopher Spencer

Dental Ambassadors

President Nourhan Abdel-rahim
Vice President Jon Scott

Dental College Council

President Nina Guba
Vice President Desmond Foster
Treasurer Tirzah Brittlebank
Secretary Tasji Isaacs
Representatives Tirzah Brittlebank,Jackie Dorociak,

Patrick Fitzgerald,

Tasji Isaacs,

Ramzi Lofti,

Jimmy Orphee

Walmir Da CostaScott McCauley

Hwang Marino

Neal Singh

Kyle Schnackenburg

Mailis Soler

Organization and Position

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

Hispanic Dental Student Association

President Olga Luaces
Vice President Rodney Torres
Treasurer Corina Murzi
Secretary Sergio Jacas
Community Service Chairs John Farah,Evelyn Ramirez
Social Chairs Angel Vasquez Kira Santos
Fundraising Chair Alejandro Piedra
Lunch n’ Learn Coordinator Ashley Baptiste
Recruitment Chair Frank Berdos

Marketing and Business Management

President Ashley Baptiste
Vice Presidents Vikash DahyaNina Guba
Treasurer Anh Nguyen
Secretary
Event Coordinator Josh Cline
Public Relation Chair Ralee Spooner
Historian Lauren Dickens
Webmaster Pete Pham
Class Representative Tirzah Brittlebank

Orthodontics Interest Group

President Desmond Foster
Vice President Abigail Tongco
Treasurer Dave Martin
Secretary John Farrah
Resident Liaison Rodney Torres Tamra Culp
Research Chairman Danielle Antal Corina Murzi
Community Liaison Tirzah Brittlebank,Paul Martin

Organization and Position

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

Psi Omega

President Paul Martin
Vice President Dave Martin
Secretary Sagir Patel
Treasurer Rachel Killam
Sponsorship Coordinator Kara Brusoski
Historian Stephanni Kailing
Social Chairs Lauren Coughlin,Jackie Dorociak,

Kyle Fields,

Patrick Fitzgerald,

Kyle Losin,

Claire Rosebrough

Recruitment Chairs Zachary Jin,Suzanna McAninley,

Alexis Meyers,

Jillian Porto,

Dave Smith

2014 Class Rep Tristan Hensley
2015 Class Rep John McAninch
2016 Class Rep Jon Scott

Smiley Gators

President Emily Fall
VP of Special Needs Carly Smith
VP of Pediatrics John McAninch
Secretary/Historian Tejan Elmariah
Volunteer Coordinator Ashley Tate
Public Liaisons Magda AbdelFattah,Valentina Espinosa,

Cassie Lichkay

Pedro Albisu

Organization and Position

Seniors

Class of 2014

Juniors

Class of 2015

Sophomores

Class of 2016

Freshmen

Class of 2017

Student National Dental Association

President Shaun Bullard
Vice President Patrick Lolo
Treasurer Shelly Taylor
Secretary Abigail Tongco
Parliamentarian
Community Service Stephen Obeng
Historian Ashley Baptiste

Student Professionalism and Ethics Association

Chairman Ali Best
Vice Chairman Karin Schey
Secretary Jon Scott
Events Coordinators Saad MahmoudVioleta Trenkova
Community Liaisons Lauren AndreolasCamie Miskovich
Recruitment Ramzy Lotfi